China Tourist Visa

Home  »     »   China Tourist Visa

Tourist Visa Requirements:

• Submit U.S. Passport – containing at least 2 blank visa pages and valid at least 6 months beyond stay
• 1 China Visa Application (Must be completed on a computer and print out)
• 1 Passport-type photograph required
• Copy of round-trip air tickets, or e-tickets, or travel agency/airline itinerary showing fare paid.
• Hotel confirmation required

• Applicants visiting friends and family, rather than staying at a hotel, must provide round-trip air tickets or travel agency/airline itinerary showing fare paid and certificate of kinship – a marriage certificate or birth certificate, as well as an invitation letter from the Chinese hosts.
• Copy of a recent Bank Statement showing sufficient funds available for the visit to China.
• Letter from your employer confirming vacation leave or leave of absence
• Multiple entries and Double entries “L” visas for tourist and family visit travelers are NOT currently available.

Embassy Fees
Single Entry:
$130.00 Per Visa – Regular issuance
$160.00 Per Visa – Express or Rush issuance

Double Entry:
$130.00 Per Visa – Regular issuance
$160.00 Per Visa – Express or Rush Issuance

Multiple Entries: (6 months tourist/family visit visa only):
$130.00 Per Visa – Regular issuance
$160.00 Per Visa – Express issuance
$160.00 Per Visa – Rush issuance

Multiple Entries: (12 months tourist/family visit visa only)
$130.00 Per Visa – Regular issuance
$160.00 Per Visa – Express issuance
$160.00 Per Visa – Rush issuance

Visa Service Request

  • Please enter a number from 1 to 10.
    How many Visas you require
  • Date Format: MM slash DD slash YYYY
  • Date Format: MM slash DD slash YYYY